Event results

Results for all club events from 2012 onwards can be found below.  Please go directly to Eventor if results are not yet listed here.

DateEventLink to Results
Sunday 24 July 2022BelangloResults
Saturday 4 June 2022Stanwell ParkResults
Sunday 22 May 2022MetroLeague 1Results
Saturday 7 May 2022KiamaResults
Sunday 20 February 2022Illawarra Map Run #4 MinnamurraResults
Sunday 13 February 2022Illawarra Map Run #3 ShellharbourResults
Sunday 6 February 2022Illawarra Map Run #2 WindangResults
Sunday 30 January 2022Illawarra Map Run #1 GwynnevilleResults
Wednesday 5 January 2022Sydney Summer Series #8 Rushcutters BayResults
Saturday 11 December 2021BerryResults
Saturday 25 September 2021BerryCANCELLED due to Covid-19
Saturday 7 AugustRushcutters BayCANCELLED due to Covid-19
Sunday 27 June 2021Belanglo ForestCANCELLED due to Covid-19
Saturday 5 June 2021SutherlandResults
Saturday 8 May 2021FigtreeResults
Sunday 18 April 2021Metroleague 1 at Yeramba LagoonResults
Saturday 13 March 2021Yarra Bay/La PerouseResults
Sunday 28 February 2021Summergong #3: BulliResults
Sunday 14 February 2021Summergong #2: South WollongongResults
Sunday 31 January 2021Summergong #1: Lake IllawarraResults
Sunday 29 November 2020RBOS #5 at RamsgateResults
Sunday 15 November 2020RBOS #3 at Sans SouciResults
Sunday 25 October 2020RBOS #1 at TempeResults
Saturday 10 October 2020Waratah Park SutherlandResults
Saturday 1 August 2020KiamaResults
Sunday 1 March 2020SummerGong 3: WollongongResults
Sunday 16 February 2020SummerGong 2: Fairy MeadowResults
Sunday 2 February 2020SummerGong 1: ThirroulResults
Saturday 14 December 2019HelensburghResults
Sunday 3 November 2019BOS4 Sans SouciResults
Sunday 27 October 2019BOS3 RamsgateResults
Sunday 20 October 2019BOS2 Sans SouciResults
Sunday 13 October 2019BOS1 MontereyResults
Sunday 8 September 2019WelbyResults
Saturday 7 September 2019Tudor HouseResults
Saturday 7 September 2019Oxley CollegeResults
Saturday 10 August 2019CronullaResults
Saturday 20 July 2019Rushcutters BayResults
Saturday 15 June 2019Grays PointResults
Saturday 11 May 2019KiamaResults
Saturday 27 April 2019SutherlandResults
Saturday 2 March 2019SummerGong 3 at ShellharbourResults
Saturday 16 February 2019SummerGong 2 at West WollongongResults
Saturday 2 February 2019SummerGong 1 at WollongongResults
Saturday 15 December 2018KiamaResults
Sunday 25 November 2018RamsgateResults
Sunday 21 October 2018Hurlstone ParkResults
Saturday 8 September 2018WaterfallResults
Saturday 11 August 2018CronullaResults
Sunday 8 July 2018SL11 at BelangloResults
Saturday 16 June 2018HelensburghResults
Wednesday 23 May 2018Schools Gala Day at Croom ReserveResults
Saturday 20 May 2018GerringongResults
Saturday 28 April 2018Warilla BeachResults
Saturday 10 March 2018San SouciResults
Sunday 25 February 2018SummerGong 4 at WindangEvent cancelled due to extreme weather
Sunday 18 February 2018SummerGong 3 at BalgownieResults
Sunday 11 February 2018SummerGong 2 at BulliResults
Sunday 4 February 2018SummerGong 1 at KeiravilleResults
Saturday 9 December 2017Kiama DownsResults
Sunday 3 December 2017SSS Darling PointResults
Sunday 5 November 2017SSS MontereyResults
Saturday 14 October 2017Stanwell ParkResults
Saturday 16 September 2017BalmainResults
Sunday 20 August 2017State League 11 - UOW SprintsResults
Saturday 19 August 2017
State League 10 - Cataract Scout ParkResults
Saturday 29 July 2017WandaResults
Saturday 24 June 2017Rushcutters BayResults
Wednesday 17 May 2017South Coast Schools Champs - Croom ReserveResults
Saturday 6 May 2017Blackbutt Reserve ShellharbourResults
Saturday 22 April 2017OatleyResults
Saturday 11 March 2017SutherlandResults
Sunday 26 February 2017SummerGong 4 at Wollongong SouthResults
Sunday 19 February 2017SummerGong 3 at Fairy MeadowResults
Sunday 12 February 2017SummerGong 2 at ThirroulResults
Sunday 5 February 2017SummerGong 1 at WollongongResults
Saturday 3 December 2016Cordeaux HeightsResults
Sunday 13 November 2016South Sydney Summer Series 5 at MaroubraResults
Saturday 22 October 2016MinnamurraResults
Sunday 9 October 2016South Sydney Summer Series 1 at SandringhamResults
Sunday 11 September 2016State League 12 at Belanglo State ForestResults
Saturday 6 August 2016CronullaResults
Saturday 9 July 2016WaterfallResults
Wednesday 18 May 2016South Coast Schools Champs at Croom ReserveResults
Saturday 16 April 2016Stanwell ParkResults
Sunday 28 February 2016SummerGong 4 at Wollongong Results
Sunday 21 February 2016SummerGong 3 at MacCabe ParkResults
Sunday 14 February 2016SummerGong 2 at Thirroul / Sandon PointResults
Sunday 7 February 2016SummerGong 1 at Stuart ParkResults
Sunday 15 November 2015Sydney Southern Series 5 at EarlwoodResults
Sunday 25 October 2015Sydney Southern Summer Series 3 at Double BayResults
Sunday 20 SeptemberState League 13 at BelangloResults
Saturday 29 August 2015FigtreeResults
Saturday 18 July 2015Gunnamatta Bay, CronullaResults
Sunday 21 June 2015Metro League 4 at Cataract Scout CampResults
Wednesday 20 May 2015South Coast Schools Championship
Croom Reserve, Albion Park
Results
Saturday 11 April 2015Waratah Park, SutherlandResults
Saturday 14 March 2015SummerGong 4 - ShellharbourResults
Saturday 28 February 2015SummerGong3 - WollongongResults
Saturday 21 February 2015SummerGong2 - Stanwell ParkResults
Saturday 14 February 2015SummerGong1 - WindangResults
Saturday 6 December 2014UnanderraResults
Sunday 30 November 2014Oatley ParkResults
Saturday 11 October 2014Waratah ParkResults
Saturday 6 September 2014Rushcutters BayResults
Saturday 2 August 2014BulliResults
Sunday 20 July 2014State League 11 at Belanglo ForestResults
Saturday 5 July 2014Wanda Results
Sunday 1 June 2014University of Wollongong (with Blue Stars Athletics Club)Results
Sunday 25 May 2014Metroleague 3 at Oatley Park, OatleyResults
Wednesday 21 May 2014Schools Gala Day at Croom ReserveResults
Saturday 10 May 2014Stanwell ParkResults
Saturday 8 March 2014SummerGong 4 ShellharbourSummerGong 4 Results

SummerGong 2014 Series Score
Sunday 2 March 2014SummerGong 3 Shell CoveResults
Series Score
Saturday 22 February 2014SummerGong 2 Thirroul BeachResults
Series point score
Saturday 15 February 2014SummerGong 1 Stuart Park WollongongResults
Sunday 1 December 2013 - South Sydney Summer Series #6Dolls PointResults
Saturday 16 November 2013ThirroulEvent cancelled due to wet weather
Saturday 2 November 2013RamsgateResults
Saturday 19 October 2013CronullaResults
Sunday 1 September 2013 - Metroleague FinalsCataract Scout CampResults
Saturday 10 August 2013Kiama DownsResults
Splits
Saturday 20 July 2013Double BayResults
Splits
Sunday 9 June 2013 - State League 7Belanglo ForestResults
Splits
Wednesday 22 May 2013 - South Coast Schools GalaCroom ReserveResults
Saturday 11 May 2013AppinResults
Saturday 13 April 2013Grays PointResults
Saturday 9 March 2013 SummerGong
3 at Wollongong
Results and Splits
Sunday 3 March 2013 Demonstration event at Freya Reserve, Shell CoveResults
Saturday 2 March 2013 SummerGong 2 at Croom ReserveEvent cancelled due to wet weather
Saturday 23 February 2013SummerGong 1 at WollongongResults and Splits